Homepage - CMU - Carnegie Mellon University

TPR Webinar: How to Manage and be Managed Virtually: An Empathetic Approach

Event Details

In everyday communication, the most effective leaders communicate with clarity and empathy. In the wake of the global crisis that we are experiencing now, an empathetic approach to managing is even more critical. Leaders who demonstrate empathy will create trust amongst their virtual teams leading to a more cohesive team. What does empathy even mean right now to a leader? It means putting people first. It means making decisions that are in your employees’ best interest. This may sound simple, but it is not easy.

Join Laura Maxwell, Leadership Coach with the Tepper School’s Accelerate Leadership Center, to discuss specific tips and strategies to facilitate leading in the current environment.
You will learn to:

  • Adapt your communication style for various communication mediums
  • Coach and give feedback in a virtual setting
  • Build relationships with virtual team members
  • Create a team community and culture where barriers impacting the virtual team are minimized

Laura Maxwell has been a key player in the development and delivery of the Accelerate Leadership Center's offerings since its founding in 2012, serving both as instructor and leadership coach. She contributes a deep knowledge of leadership development pedagogy and understands the current leadership needs of corporations. Laura's passion is helping individuals identify their talents and discover the means to achieve success. Prior to joining the Tepper School, Laura worked as a consultant and coach with DDI, a corporate trainer with UPMC, and a career counselor at the University of Pittsburgh. She holds a master of science in counseling psychology from Chatham University.

The Zoom link will be sent to all registrants on July 22, 2020 in your confirmation email.

When:
Thursday, July 23
1:30 p.m. EDT

Cost:
Free to attend.

 

Who is Coming ?



Abhishek Gupta
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Abraham Kolton
Class of 1982
Humanities and Social Sciences
Adam Towvim
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Partner
Aditya Dashora
Adrian Galarza
Class of 2014
Tepper School of Business
Agile Transformation Consultant
Ailish Margaret Keating
Class of 2022
Tepper School of Business
Alana Kaminski
Class of 1988
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Alanna Houck
Class of 2013
Tepper School of Business
Senior Consultant
Aleksei Klusov
Alexander Germany-Wald
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Senior Consultant
Alexandra E. Gutow
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Manager, Product Marketing
Alexandra Mikhaylova Rockney
Class of 2012
Tepper School of Business
Marketing Product Manager, ZOLL LifeVest
Algirdas Grybas
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Head of Technology (North America)
Alison B. Himel
Class of 1987
Industrial Management
Consultant
Aliya Zhdanov
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Graduate Student - Analytics
Allison Courtney Braund-Harris
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Teaching Assistant ¿¿¿ Educational Instructor Staff
Alyssa Nicole Zeutzius
Class of 2018
Heinz College
Data Engineer
Amit Jain
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
AVP
Amit Tacker
Class of 2016
Tepper School of Business
SVP
Amy Rebecca Thompson
Class of 2019
Dietrich College of H and SS
Writer
Andrew J. Girard
Class of 2015
Tepper School of Business
Operations Manager for Intercollegiate Tennis/Head Women's T
Andrew Serke
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
Sr Practice Manager
Andrew Sikora
Class of 2009
Tepper School of Business
Chief Operating Officer - Product, PNC Capital Markets
Angela Scalpello
Angie Fetherston
Class of 2007
Tepper School of Business
Associate
Anita Tang
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
FRDP
Anthony Donato Defabio
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Arsa Oemar
Class of 2005
Computer Science
Director
Ashwin Gayash
Class of 2008
Computer Science
Director, Product Management
Ayush Luthra
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Belinda Lau
Class of 2004
Carnegie Institute of Technology
CEO
Beth B. Adler
Class of 1987
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Preschool Director
Bhavana Bommarajpeta
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
Manager, Product Cost
Blake Young
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Director of Accounting
Brian Michael Stewart
Class of 1995
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Bruce Duncan Yule
Class of 1992
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Chief Financial Officer
Bryan Locco
Class of 2015
Tepper School of Business
Caio Ricardo Luchesi
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Bid Manager
Carla Christine Bevins
Assistant Teaching Professor of Business Communication Teppe
Carlos Alberto Morales-Paulin
Class of 1997
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Chief Executive Officer
Carol Beth Goldburg
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Executive Director, U/G Econ Program
Carol Flack
Class of 1988
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
SVP for Quality and Manufacturing
Carol Salerno
Carolina Birmann Gabbai
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
CBG Consulting
Carolyn H. Gould
Director, Institutional Research
Catherine Ruth Chamoni
Class of 1983
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Chad Callander
Class of 2001
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Truck Marketing Manager
Chaitanya S Misal
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Senior Associate - Management Consulting
Christina E. Ference
Class of 2008
Mellon College of Science
Product Manager
Christina Marie Sullivan Boyd
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Lifecycle Services Analyst
Christopher R. Campbell
Class of 2007
Tepper School of Business
Executive Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Ciro Mello
Class of 1989
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Senior SaaS Implementation Project Manager
Claire Alice Veronique Souchet Jacquillat
Class of 2018
Heinz College
Analytics Specialist
Constance M. Hester
Class of 1979
Mellon College of Science
Partner
Crystal Antoinette Sanchez
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Partner Development Manager
Cynthia Ann Lamb
Class of 1980
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Sr. Carrier Account Executive
Cynthia Naijing Wang
Class of 1997
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Head of China Client Advisor
Dahlia Ting
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Senior Associate
Dan Satter
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Deputy Director of Athletics
Daniel A. Corletti
Class of 1989
Industrial Management
Director, Human Resources
Daniel Angarita
Class of 2014
Tepper School of Business
Sr. VP
Daniel Fernandez Barrera
Class of 2018
Tepper School of Business
Supply Chain Analytics & Technology
Daniel Jon Tilkin
Class of 1999
Mellon College of Science
Director, Tax Transformation and Technology
Daniel Laniado Seade
Class of 1996
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Managing Director | Financial Services Industry
Daniel Marcus Poyer
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Manager
Daniel Nichols
Class of 1982
Industrial Management
Business Analyst
Daren Thomas Heidgerken
Class of 2006
Tepper School of Business
Deputy Lead, Next Generation Electronics
Dave S. Mawhinney
Class of 1990
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Assoc. Teaching Prof. Entrepreneurship
David Aaron Yaffe
Class of 2021
Tepper School of Business
David Andrew Hilliard
Class of 1973
Humanities and Social Sciences
President
David Bergen
David H Miller
Class of 2001
Carnegie Mellon University
Vice President-Sales
David L Schwartz
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Sr. Manager, Contracts & Pricing
Dawn A. DiBartolo
Director, Annual Giving
Dina J. Schmid
Class of 1993
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Dogay Beyaz
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Douglas W. Jack SPHR
Class of 1989
Indust Mgmt (Graphic Comms Mgmt)
Ed Ma
Class of 2016
Tepper School of Business
Manager
Edgar Macari Jr.
Class of 2018
Tepper School of Business
Business Development Representative
Eduardo S. Jallath-Coria PhD
Class of 2000
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Advisor to the President
Edward Exum Best III
Class of 1993
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Ekin Tutek
Class of 1997
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Leadership & High Performance Teams Coach
Elena King
Class of 2014
Tepper School of Business
Elizabeth Ann Pfrogner
Class of 1994
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Sr. Supply Chain Management Professional
Elizabeth Hargrave-Thomas
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Manager - Quality Assurance
Elizabeth Moss Yancy
Class of 1997
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Elizabeth Strock
Class of 2002
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Senior Director, Finance
Emily K. Newman
Class of 2008
Humanities and Social Sciences
Development and Communications Assistant
Emily L Newton
Class of 2018
Tepper School of Business
Associate Category Manager
Emma Strong
Class of 2018
Heinz College
Associate Director, Annual Giving
Emmanuel Biketi Chebukati
Class of 2018
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Director; Head of Infrastructure & Security
Enrique Jerry Richter Lopez
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Consultant
Enrique Mercado-Gonzalez
Class of 1996
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Platform Director
Erik Karl Mauch
Class of 1993
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
WW Integrated Business Planning Manager - Consumer Products
Eshon Mitra
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Senior Manager
Fayyad Sbaihat
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
President, Supra & Onity
Feng Wu
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Flavio Costa
Class of 2000
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Florin B Manolache
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Director of Scientific Computing for MCS
Frances Stephen
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
CFO
Francisco Jose Palomino
Class of 2007
Tepper School of Business
Board of Governors
Galen Raza-Self
Class of 2004
Tepper School of Business
Sr. Market Analyst
Geoffrey Ensby
Class of 2016
Tepper School of Business
Director
George H. Rieke
Class of 2002
College of Fine Arts
Architect
George Salibi
Class of 2014
Tepper School of Business
Vice President, Investment Management
Gezinus Jacob Hidding
Class of 1992
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Assoc. Prof. of Information Systems
Gladys M. Mercier
Class of 2007
Tepper School of Business
Director of Software Management Program
Greg James Woodring AIA, MBA
Class of 1974
College of Fine Arts
Gregory P. Duyck
Class of 1989
Humanities and Social Sciences
Sr. Consultant
Guillermo Dabos
Class of 2000
Heinz School
Professor
Helio Tinone
Class of 2006
Tepper School of Business
Himanshu Bafna
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
Product Management
Hsiao Chun Sun
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Ibrahim Guldiken
Class of 2005
Tepper School of Business
Investment Coordinater North America
Imtiaz Ahmedally Kathawalla
Class of 1988
Carnegie Institute of Technology
VP and General Manager, Purification Solutions, Americas
Ina Labermeier
Class of 2014
Tepper School of Business
Customer Support, Operations Manager
Israel Weisser
Class of 2002
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Commercial Manager
Jack Charles Deem Jr.
Class of 1990
Humanities and Social Sciences
Jake Witherell
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
COO
James Marion Walters
Class of 1979
Mellon College of Science
President
James Oyler
James P Hancovsky
Class of 1998
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Pharmacy Management
Jamie Amanda Eustace
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Janice Marie Polansky
Class of 1988
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Life Mastery Consultant
Jaquana Miles
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Senior Strategy and Planning Manager
Jason Wong
Class of 2015
Tepper School of Business
Associate, Mergers & Acquisitions
Jayne Bruns
Jayshree Ranka
Class of 2001
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Jen Yosef
Jennifer Williams
Class of 2012
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Jessica Walker
Class of 2019
Heinz College
Associate Director, Annual Giving
Jesus Manuel Ortiz
Jill Denesvich
Class of 1993
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Assistant General Counsel, IP
Jing Liu
Class of 2018
Tepper School of Business
Senior Associate
Joel Lee Rosenberg
Class of 1974
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
SVP
Joey Patrick Cordes
Class of 2010
College of Fine Arts
Product Designer
John Auchter Dischner
Class of 1994
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Managing Director
John Caldwell Calhoon
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
John D. Crawshaw Jr.
Class of 2013
Tepper School of Business
Analytics and Technology Manager
John Patrick Reiling
Class of 1983
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
IT Architect/Project Manager, US Army President
John Paul Solomond
Class of 1971
Carnegie Institute of Technology
President/Owner
Jonathan Michael Fine
Class of 1990
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Senior Financial Reporting Analyst (FP&A)
Jordan Garbis
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Global Director of Marketing Technology
Joseph Francis Krolczyk
Class of 1986
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Founder & Executive Managing Director
Joseph M. Callaghan
Class of 1992
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Director, Major Accounts
Joseph Ronald O'Connor
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Senior Project Manager
Joseph Schimek III
Class of 2005
Tepper School of Business
Sr Project Advisor, Sperry Drilling Technology
Joseph Wightkin
Class of 2002
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Director of Facilities
Joseph William Salmond
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Josh M. Chaise
Class of 2006
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Juan Fabrega
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Strategic Financial Consulting
Julia Lopez Puga
Class of 2003
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Customer Experience Manager
Julie Lynn Kopko
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Procurement Manager
Kaiya Lee Iverson
Class of 1994
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Project Management Black Belt
Karl Henry Pearson
Class of 1997
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Partner
Kate Davis Booker
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Program Manager & Business Advisor
Katharine LeGrow
Katherine A. Bojsza
Class of 2003
College of Fine Arts
Kathleen Marie Rai
Class of 1990
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Chief Strategist and Engineer
Katie Unger-Chipps
Keith Arthur Cornell
Class of 1980
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Chairman
Keith Joseph Sabol CFA
Class of 1994
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Investment Manager
Kelin Li
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Quantitative Analyst
Kelli Sayres
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Senior Product Manager
Kelly Ann Carney
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Kelvin Ugwumsinachi Mbatu
Class of 2012
Heinz College
Ken J. Hallinen
Class of 1982
Industrial Management
Director of Data Analytics
Kendra Lohrmeyer
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Business Development and Licensing
Kenneth Barry Lee-Soy
Class of 1991
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Innovation Manager
Kenneth Hendrata
Class of 2009
Tepper School of Business
Program Manager
Kenneth Phillip Oliva Jr.
Class of 2002
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Vice President, Finance Operations
Kevin Kevin McEachern
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
Director
Kirk D. Stephen
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
EVP & CFO
Krista Noel Markert
Class of 1997
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Director of Strategic Planning
Krystal Bishop
Class of 2009
Tepper School of Business
Director, Global Program Management
Kunal Sakhuja
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Associate
Kurt Martin Saunders Esq.
Class of 1982
Humanities and Social Sciences
Chair & Professor, Department of Business Law
Laura Marie Hoffmann
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Laura Mechala Chan
Class of 2011
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Senior Manager
Leigh Mason
Assistant Director of Career Services
Lilly MacEachern
Class of 2009
Tepper School of Business
Vice President
Linda Jean Christie
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Associate Professor of Business
Linn Ceylan Atesoglu
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Senior Consultant
Lisa M. Cook
Class of 1987
Industrial Management
Classroom Teacher - Mathematics and Phys
Lisa S. Fisher
Development Associate - II
Lisa T. Hetfield
Class of 1968
Margaret Morrison
Associate Director
Luis Alberto Chamorro
Class of 1997
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Director Central America
Lynn Hendrickson
Mamadou Bah
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Manoj Panda
Class of 2007
Tepper School of Business
Executive Director, Treasury
Manuel Enrique Amaya
Class of 1976
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Sr. Manager, Procurement
Marc Jason Rosenberg
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Marcelo Landivar
Class of 2002
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Area Sales Manager
Mariah Caroline Jaffe
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Health Service Leadership Development Participant
Mark P Dempsey
Class of 2020
Dietrich College of H and SS
Marsha Lewis
Martin Thomas O'Donnell
Class of 1994
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
VP
Mary Grace Lostetter
Class of 1991
Industrial Management
Financial Advisor-Merrill Lynch Wealth Management
Matthew Scheuer Friedman
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Portfolio Manager
Maureen A. McKinnon-Coyne
Class of 1989
Heinz School
VP for Residential Services
Mauricio Santana
Class of 2006
Tepper School of Business
Vice President
Meeyoung Christine Toh
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Partner
Melinda Hungerman Johnson
Class of 2000
Carnegie Mellon University
Senior Director, Development ¿¿¿ College of Fine Arts
Melissa R. Appel
Class of 2005
Carnegie Mellon University
Associate Director of Product Management
Mercedes Harris
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Account Executive
Merlin Lissette Salamanca
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Micah Paul Keith
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Group Marketing Manager
Michael Allen Debrosse
Class of 1978
Carnegie Institute of Technology
V.P.-Data Warehouse Marketing
Michael Franklin PMP
Class of 2012
Tepper School of Business
Project Manager
Michael J Lisanti
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Director of Partnerships
Michael Landy
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Manager of Technology Research
Michael Norman Leszcz
Class of 1992
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Vice President
Michael Schmidt
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
Director, Data Science
Michael Yale Shih
Class of 2011
Tepper School of Business
Mike Steven Rosenblatt
Class of 1984
Industrial Management
Brand Manager
Miranda Li Lin
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Sr. Vice President
Miranda Li Lin
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Sr. Vice President
Mitchell J. Stolack
Class of 1987
Industrial Management
Principle
Nandini Srinivasan
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Solutions Sales Professional
Neil Jordan
Class of 1987
Humanities and Social Sciences
Associate Professor
Niels Larson
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Norman J. Gottron III
Class of 2018
Tepper School of Business
Process Engineer
Nuveen Marwah
Class of 2006
Humanities and Social Sciences
Managing Director
Olga Ionel
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Pakorn Amornpatchara
Class of 2021
Tepper School of Business
Pamela L. Eager
Class of 1987
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Senior Associate Vice President for University Advancement
Paresh Lakhi Khatwani
Class of 2018
Tepper School of Business
Patrick A. Thacker
Class of 1991
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Dir. of Purchasing & Supply Chain
Paul Enders
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Director of Field Material Availability
Paul Joseph Jakabcsin
Class of 1988
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Strategic Finance Leader
Paul Joseph Jakabcsin
Class of 1988
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Strategic Finance Leader
Paula Ann Grendys
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Strategic Initiatives Senior Manager
Peggy Wu
Peter J.T. Johnson
Class of 2003
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Director Amazon Robotics
Peter Martyn Yacoe
Class of 1977
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Senior Technical Director
Philip Goldstein
Class of 1987
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Principal Investigator
Pranesh Sai Vadlamudi
Class of 2013
Tepper School of Business
MBA Candidate
Puja Vihang Patel
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Rachel Graper
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
International Marketing Director
Rahel E. Rosner
Class of 1993
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Chief Financial and Operating Officer
Randall Voorhees Oakes IV
Class of 2011
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Randy Jason Cohen
Class of 2016
Tepper School of Business
Sr. Business Consultant
Rashad Al-Haddad
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Quantitative Systems Consultant
Rebecca A Hester
Class of 2022
Tepper School of Business
Renato Loffreda Mancinelli
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Information Management Sales Manager
Rene Caracci
Class of 2001
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Country Manager
Richard L. Chandler
Class of 1985
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
VP of Marketing & Sales
Richard Michael Koerner
Class of 1992
Industrial Management
Senior Vice President, Sector | ETF Investment Sales Manager
Rishav Khemka
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Robert F. Duke
Class of 1995
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Division President
Rohit Dayal
Class of 2021
Tepper School of Business
Grad Student
Rohit Singh
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Rong Chen
Class of 2001
Humanities and Social Sciences
Manager of Budget Analysis and Planning
Rosanne M. Christy
Lead Academic Coordinator
Sandesh GN
Class of 2017
Tepper School of Business
Investment Banking
Sandra Lee Marsh
Class of 1980
Industrial Management
Managing Director - Global Head, Mobility and Analytics Grou
Sarah L. Law Reavis
Class of 1994
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Sean Michael Harley
Class of 1999
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Co-Founder & CEO
Shantha Ramaswami Mohan
Class of 1985
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
iLab Executive in Residence of Integrated Innovation Institu
Sherry L. Hess
Class of 1988
Carnegie Institute of Technology
VP Marketing
Shu Yu Ma
Class of 2021
Tepper School of Business
Siddharth Pai
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Sr. Manager
Sidharth Sahoo
Class of 2016
Tepper School of Business
Senior Manager, Strategic Partnerships
Simon Cardona Ortiz
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Associate
Sonia Spalletta
Class of 2007
Tepper School of Business
Co-Founder & General Director
Stacey Renee Heitzenrater
Class of 1990
Humanities and Social Sciences
Vice President, Human Resources
Stephanie Sapp Rideau
Class of 2010
Tepper School of Business
Director, Business Operations and Development
Stephen D. Hinson
Class of 1997
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Program Manager - KM
Stephen Samuel Navran Jr., PhD
Class of 1969
Industrial Management
Chief Scientific Officer
Steven C. Blackmore
Class of 1996
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
President
Steven Kelly Woyicki
Class of 1996
Industrial Management
Director, Business Intelligence Solutions
Steven Rosenberg
Class of 1974
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Senior Director of Campus Operations
Storm Orion
Class of 2000
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
SVP Product Development
Subhan Ali
Sunday Tollefson
Class of 2013
Tepper School of Business
CEO
Sushant Tare
Class of 2014
Tepper School of Business
Strategy Consultant
Suzanne Attenborough
Class of 1982
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Swati Gupta
Class of 2012
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Chief Operating Officer
Takashi Nakagai
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Tammy Hardy
Class of 1993
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Vice Presidnt
Tara Fagan
Teuta Doko
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Partner
Theodor Albert Heidt
Class of 1977
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Manager, Acctg. & Analysis
Thi Le Lan Nguyen
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Thomas Anthony McCarthy Jr.
Class of 1980
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
EVP & CFO
Thomas Frederick Trebilcock
Class of 1990
Industrial Management
Senior Group Product Manager, E-Business
Thomas N. Gearhart III
Class of 2012
Tepper School of Business
Director - Business Risk and Solutions
Tiffanie Bederman
Class of 2008
Tepper School of Business
Independent Contractor
Tim J Dean
Class of 1993
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Executive & Leadership Coach
Timothy James Leonard
Class of 2014
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Director, University Events and Engagement
Toshihito Tsuboi
Class of 1989
Mellon College of Science
Principal Product Manager, Ecosystem and Integrations
Tunca Atac
Class of 1990
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Senior Product Analyst
Tyler W. Crummy
Class of 2006
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Adjunct Instructor - MechE
Uyiosa A. Abusomwan
Class of 2014
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Mechanical Engineer
Valerie Jun-Tsing Yam
Class of 2019
Dietrich College of H and SS
Junior Technical Writer
Victoria Guscoff
Class of 2009
Tepper School of Business
Sr Technical Project Manager/Sr RAN Engineer/RF Engineer V
Vikram Vijayvergiya
Class of 1990
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Sr. Director
Volkan Ceri
Class of 2003
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Director Project Management Office
Wendi Anne Amos
Class of 1990
Industrial Management
Wilbur U. Briones
Class of 2006
Tepper School of Business
Principal
William Albert Ferrari
Class of 1981
Carnegie Institute of Technology
Vice President - Operations
William Samuel Adam
Class of 1995
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Xavier Villalobos
Yanwen Xiao
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Yazmine Darcy
Class of 1998
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Project Manager/Team Lead
Yu-Fang Mary Tao
Class of 1995
Industrial Management
Senior Information Management Specialist
Yvette Palafox
Class of 2020
Tepper School of Business
Senior Associate
Zachary David Bush
Class of 2016
Tepper School of Business
Zachary Michael Lippert
Class of 2019
Tepper School of Business
Lead Analyst, Customer Energy Management
Zahid A. Abbasi
Class of 2001
Graduate School of Industrial Admin.
Vice President
Zalenda Cyrille
Class of 2001
Mellon College of Science
Program Director
Zipeng Li
Class of 2014
Heinz College
Powered by Linvio PaymentConnect